Monday, May 5, 2014

It has been a long time since I have checked out this old blog.  Such incredible memories of the past. So awesome to look back on our adventures. So much has changed. Different jobs, different house, new baby! Eloise Virginia was born on July 30, 2012. The cutest little gal ever. She is two now, so full of  life. Such a little spitfire. Drake is 9, so proud of his achievements. I couldn't ask for a better son. Torie is more beautiful than ever. She is the most amazing wife and mother.

Sunday, January 4, 2009






























video


video

Well here is what we have been up to... Holy crap we have been busy running around, having fun and trying to do everything we could fit in (and afford:) with the boys here. It was the best holidays yet, we loved having Josh and Kyle, hopefully you can tell how much fun we had by the pics. Hope everyone is doing well and wish everyone all the best for the new year!

video


Tuesday, December 23, 2008

Torie's not alone anymore

I'm so freaking happy to have my family home! I missed them soooo much. I love having Kyle and Josh here. They're so much fun and such good kids. We're gonna have a blast!
drake and hanna pigs n rabbits



brad n corbin proud papa


torie shooting brads 9mm



corbin



matt n drake feeding the cows



wolf mountain








kyle josh drake at wolf mountain





josh catchin air at mount frankenberry


















the new drop in we built

the crew getting ready for the road journey



















welcome to UT after 30 hours of driving
















Hello everyone, we are finally all together and gearing up for Christmas. It was really great to see everyone back east on our vacation. Sorry to everyone that I didn't get to visit, but we will be back out in August for all of the weddins. My nephews Josh and Kyle made the grueling trip from PA with Drake and I in our new (old) car. We are so excited to have them here for Christmas. It has been dumping snow for us so Mount Frankenberry is in full effect and we are spending a lot of time in the snow! My neighbor Ken and I built an all new drop in for the front steps, no more shoveling snow to build it! We went to Wolf mountain yesterday and I think we will go there today also... Here are some pics, I will try to keep up on this for the next week so... yeah hope everyone is doing well!








video







video